Schedule 2022-2023

Download printable schedule – revised 7/16/22

Tuesday

  • Room 101
  • 8:00-9:45
    Algebra I
    Christina South
    (Grades 8-12)
    two day class
  • 9:50-10:55
    Math Tutoring
    Christina South
  • 10:55-11:10
    Lunch
  • 11:10-12:55
    Algebra II
    Christina South
    (Grades 8-12)
    two day class
  • 1:00-2:45
    Geometry
    Christina South
    (Grades 8-12)
    two day class
  • Room 102
  • 8:00-9:45
    Current World Prob / Civics
    Brandy V-Garcia
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 9:50-10:55
    History Tutoring
    Brandy V-Garcia
  • 10:55-11:10
    Lunch
  • 11:10-12:55
    World History
    Brandy V-Garcia
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 1:00-2:45
    No Class
  • Room 203
  • 8:00-9:45
    Life Practicum/Health
    Dana Bitto
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 9:50-10:55
    Science Tutoring
    Amorah Nelson
  • 10:55-11:10
    Lunch
  • 11:10-12:55
    Biology
    Amorah Nelson
    (Grades 8-12)
  • 1:00-2:45
    Physical Science
    Amorah Nelson
    (Grades 8-12)
  • Room 202
  • 8:00-9:45
    Spanish 2
    Lisa Rollins
    Alternate Time
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 9:50-10:55
    Spanish Tutoring
    Lisa Rollins
  • 10:55-11:10
    Lunch
  • 11:10-12:55
    Spanish I
    Lisa Rollins
    Alternate Time
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 1:00-2:45
    Gospel & Biblical Worldview
    Tim Drumm
    (Grades 9-12)
  • J.J. Train Station
  • 8:00-9:45
    Geography/World Cuisine
    Brittany Ericson
    (Grades 3-6)
  • 9:50-10:55
    English Tutoring
    Dana Bitto
  • 10:55-11:10
    Lunch
  • 11:10-12:55
    Art Appreciation: Da Vinci to Van Gogh
    Brittany Ericson
    (Grades K-6)
  • 1:00-2:45
    Mixed Media Fine Arts
    Alicia Bettger
    (Grades 7-12)
  • J.J. Service Station
  • 8:00-9:45
    Pre-Algebra
    Caty McGrew
    (Grades 6-12)
    two day class
  • 9:50-10:55
    Math & Science Tutoring
    Caty McGrew
  • 10:55-11:10
    Lunch
  • 11:10-12:55
    Math Fundamentals
    Caty McGrew
    (Grades 6-12)
  • 1:00-2:45
    Computer Science with Keyboarding
    Caty McGrew
    (Grades 3-8)
  • J.J. Theater
  • 8:00-10:55
    Early Elementary Homeroom
    Elizabeth Gunn
    (Grades K-2)
  • 9:50-10:55
    No Class
  • 10:55-11:10
    Lunch
  • 11:10-12:55
    No Class
  • 1:00-2:45
    No Class

Thursday

  • Room 101
  • 8:00-9:55
    Geometry
    Christina South
    (Grades 8-12)
    two day class
  • 10:00-11:55
    Algebra I
    Christina South
    (Grades 8-12)
    two day class
  • 11:55-12:35
    Lunch
  • 12:35-2:35
    English Foundations
    Elizabeth Gunn
    (Grades 8-12)
  • Room 102
  • 8:00-9:55
    Culinary Arts / Cooking
    Alicia Bettger
    (Grades 7-12)
  • 10:00-11:55
    Middle School English
    Dana Bitto
    (Grades 6-8)
  • 11:55-12:35
    Lunch
  • 12:35-2:35
    World Literature and Composition
    Dana Bitto
    (Grades 9-12)
  • Room 203
  • 8:00-9:55
    Chemistry
    Amorah Nelson
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 10:00-11:55
    No Class
  • 11:55-12:35
    Lunch
  • 12:35-2:35
    No Class
  • Room 202
  • 8:00-9:55
    Spanish 1
    Lisa Rollins
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 10:00-11:55
    Spanish 2
    Lisa Rollins
    (Grades 9-12)
  • 11:55-12:35
    Lunch
  • 12:35-2:35
    No Class
  • J.J. Train Station
  • 8:00-9:55
    Elementary Math
    Alora Schubkegel
    (Grades 4-5)
  • 10:00-11:55
    Elementary Homeroom
    Elizabeth Gunn
    (Grades 3-6)
  • 11:55-12:35
    Lunch
  • 12:35-2:35
    Elementary Science
    Amorah Nelson
    (Grades 3-6)
  • J.J. Service Station
  • 8:00-9:55
    Pre-Algebra
    Caty McGrew
    (Grades 6-12)
    two day class
  • 10:00-11:55
    No Class
  • 11:55-12:35
    Lunch
  • 12:35-2:35
    Middle School Science
    Caty McGrew
    (Grades 6-8)
  • J.J. Theater
  • 8:00-9:55
    Early Elementary Homeroom
    Elizabeth Gunn
    (Grades K-2)
  • 10:00-11:55
    Middle School English & History
    Sarah Slyman
    (Grades 6-8)
  • 11:55-12:35
    Lunch
  • 12:35-2:35
    No Class

Friday

  • Algebra II
    8:00-10:00
    Christina South
    (Grades 8-12)
    two day class